Points after Round 1

Please remember that these points are scored per class based on TOTAL Overall (Overall+class+consistency) Points

Pos # Name Surname Car Class #1
1 30 Jean-Pierre Barnard Megane 3 RS 265 Trophy Class C2 41
2 26 Derek Tereblanche Ford Fiesta Gymkha Race BF 39
3 22 Robert Dzirba Subaru Sti Class C4 38
4 89 Greg van Niekerk Toyota 86 Race BR 37
5 6 Mark Kirk Subaru Sti Race A 35
5 111 Alan Mclean Suzuki swift Class A 35
5 233 Jose Kock Fiesta ST150 Class B 35
8 96 Wikus Dippenaar Vw caddy LDV ( delivery van) Race BF 33
9 97 Shaun Lamprecht Bmw 3 Series Race BR 32
9 18 Herman Dippenaar Audi S3 8l Class C4 32
9 69 Tiaan De Klerk Sti Subaru Race A 32
9 349 Marcel Truter SEAT IBIZA CUPRA (1798cc) Class C2 32
9 17 Christo Strydom Nissan champ Class A 32
9 23 Paul Roebuck BMW 328i Class B 32
15 333 Kassie Myburgh BMW 333i Race BR 30
15 115 Riaan Esterhuysen Mitsubishi Lancer Evo Class C4 30
15 15 Peter Van Vuuren Ford Focus ST Class C2 30
15 28 Pierre Bester Mercedes A45 Race A 30
15 34 Francois Joubert Fiat 500 Abarth Race BF 30
15 41 Rodger Mc Jarrow Mustang GT5.0 Class B 30
15 11 Connor McLean Suzuki Swift sport Class A 30
22 27 Rob Laubsher Subaru STi Class C4 29
22 72 Phillip Visser Porsche 944 TurboS Race BR 29
22 78 Len Dreyer Fiat Stilo Race BF 29
22 38 Wilhelm Neumeyer BMW 330d F30 Class C2 29
22 9 Joshua Liebenberg BMW Z4 MC Class B 29
22 66 Michael Butler Suzuki Swift Sport Class A 29
28 104 Deelan Govender Mercedes A45 Class C4 28
28 254 Hubi von Moltke VW Golf 2 rally car Race BF 28
28 2 Buzz Venter Renault Megane RS 275 Class C2 28
28 79 Kevin Van Rooyen Lotus 7 Race BR 28
28 3 Marius Bierman Ford Fiesta ST Class B 28
28 88 Chien Bien Chou Suzuki Swift sport Class A 28
34 56 Qhivi Tiva Subaru WRX STI Class C4 27
34 86 CLARE VALE SUBARU BRZ Race BR 27
34 80 Ruan Terblanche Ford Escort Mk2 Class A 27
34 5 Zeyn Fakir Mazda MX5 Class C2 27
34 31 Jose Vasques VW Golf 2 Rallycar Race BF 27
34 32 Zaheer Seedat BMW 3 Series Class B 27
40 108 Lynton Clamp BMW M235i Class C2 26
40 35 Charles Fowlds Subaru Class C4 26
40 73 Bryce Pillay Golf 5 Gti Race BF 26
40 39 Lionel Slowe CC7 (Lotus replica) 1990 Race BR 26
40 786 Zeyad Ismail BMW 328i E36 Race BR 26
45 37 Eziel Esterhuysen Subaru GC8 Class C4 25
45 44 Craig Pillay vw golf gti 5 Race BF 25
47 43 Derrick Joseph Subaru STI GC8 Class C4 24